Seller's Agent in 2021
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
1 in this area
5,267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $650,000
Charming Farmhouse on 5 acres! Bring your horses, cows, goats, or chickens Must see to appreciate! This home has it all! 3 bedroom/3 bathroom Modern Farmhouse with open floorplan with soaring cedar shake ceilings. Detached 3 car garage with enclosed workshop and drive through garage doors. Barn has 2 stalls and storage room and detached chicken coop. Fully fenced main yard and 2 separate fenced in pastures. Well has upgraded filtration system and reverse osmosis water system Country living at it's best! Come and fall in love!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Alfred Arthur | $410,125 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Houston Alfred Arthur | $410,125 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Boyd Benjamin | $305,000 | Ocala Land Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houston Alfred Arthur | $389,618 | |
| Closed | Houston Alfred Arthur | $389,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Benjamin | $279,303 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Sold | $410,125 | +2.5% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Sale | $400,000 | +31.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2018 03/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2017 09/16/17 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,849 | $281,970 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,526 | $274,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $274,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $258,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $251,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $251,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $247,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $248,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $160,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $157,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $154,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $152,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $151,763 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
1 in this area
5,267 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rick Bosley
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
(407) 815-2020
142 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Timothy Condron
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
(352) 455-9416
9 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rui Vasconcelos
PHIL KEAN REAL ESTATE LLC
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4486534
APN: 26-18-27-0003-000-03300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.