3722 County Road 47 Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $181,931 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 County Road 47, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $212,733, approximately $128 per square foot. 3722 County Road 47 is a home with nearby schools including Section High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $270 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $251 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $283 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $283 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $232 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $232 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $207 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map