3722 E Pulaski Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 E Pulaski Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $240,162, approximately $230 per square foot. 3722 E Pulaski Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Esser Kevin A and Esser Diane
Bought by
Nersesian Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,925
Outstanding Balance
$33,598
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Esser Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Gruber Jeffrey Christine L and Gruber Christine L
Bought by
Ciscel John W and Ciscel Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,755
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nersesian Kevin | $86,000 | -- | |
| Esser Kevin A | -- | -- | |
| Ciscel John W | $82,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nersesian Kevin | $82,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Esser Kevin A | $64,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciscel John W | $78,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,359 | $143,000 | $30,600 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $130,400 | $30,600 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $117,200 | $30,600 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $117,200 | $30,600 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $117,200 | $30,600 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $111,700 | $30,600 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $101,500 | $30,600 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $98,100 | $30,600 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $100,800 | $30,600 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $100,800 | $30,600 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map