Seller's Agent in 2013
Anthony Sessa
RE/MAX
(850) 572-6227
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $333,000
BIG 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME ON OVER 3 ACRES. TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT EXCEPT BEDROOMS. BIG 2 CAR GARAGE. COUNTRY LIVING WITH LOTS OF ROOM TO GROW!!
Last Buyer's Agent
LU SESSA
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kenneth | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | $110,100 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Sold | $50,000 | -15.3% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $133,045 | $6,949 | $126,096 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $116,848 | $5,956 | $110,892 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $115,876 | $5,956 | $109,920 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $112,098 | $5,460 | $106,638 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $94,393 | $5,460 | $88,933 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $84,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $76,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $85,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $78,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $76,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $73,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $74,150 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anthony Sessa
RE/MAX
(850) 572-6227
79 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
LU SESSA
BHHS PenFed (actual)
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 443586
APN: 37-5N-30-0000-02101-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.