$299,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,830/month

Total Views 864
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot
  • Penn Forest Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

Beautifully maintained split-foyer home located in desirable Penn Forest and the highly sought-after Roanoke County School district! The 3 bedroom, 1.1 bath home offers spacious living area, beautiful hardwood floors, and bright, open layout filled with natural light. The living room flows into the dining area and updated kitchen, featuring custom cabinetry and ample storage. Spacious bedrooms and neutral paint throughout make this home move-in ready while offering endless potential to make it your own. Enjoy a large flat yard, mature landscaping, a storage shed, and plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or play. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, schools, and everything the Roanoke Valley has to offer.

Listing Agent

Daniela Erceg

WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) License #0225242295 Listed on: 05/16/2026

WAINWRIGHT & CO.,  REALTORS(r)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,542

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,542

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Heating System: Forced Air Gas
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Paved Driveway, Shed(s)
  • Views: Mountain(s)
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Not Applicable
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • MasterBedroomsMasterBRUpperLvl: 1
  • OtherAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 504.00
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: N/A
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Split-Foyer
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1674
  • TotalBdrm: 3
  • TotalBths: 1.10
  • TotalFBaths: 1
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1674.00
  • TotalHBaths: 1
  • TotalUnfin Sq Ft: 504.00
  • UncoveredNumberSpaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Parking: Off Street Parking
  • Unfinished Attached S Q F T Other Above Grd Unfin S Q F T: 504.00
  • UpperAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1170.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Natural Gas
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• Lot Description: Level
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.23
  • Lot: 29

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 2542.04

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,415 $234,500 $54,000 $180,500
2024 $2,314 $222,500 $54,000 $168,500
2023 $2,116 $199,600 $49,500 $150,100
2022 $1,832 $168,100 $41,400 $126,700
2021 $1,716 $157,400 $39,600 $117,800
2020 $1,676 $153,800 $36,900 $116,900
2019 $1,666 $152,800 $36,900 $115,900
2018 $1,638 $150,300 $36,900 $113,400
2017 $1,626 $149,200 $36,900 $112,300
2016 $1,611 $147,800 $36,900 $110,900
2015 $1,597 $146,500 $36,900 $109,600
2014 $1,582 $145,100 $36,900 $108,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 927630

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 087.14-03-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.