NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,267 - $392,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2021

Last sale price $299,900 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,079 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shed
  • Level Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Many Trees

About This Home

As of March 2021

Welcome home to this low maintenance remodeled brick ranch in Shamrock Hills. Home has been updated with fresh paint, newly sanded and stained wood floors throughout, all new plumbing fixtures, light fixtures, remodeled bathrooms. Kitchen features brand new shaker cabinets with granite counter tops, new subway tile backsplash and new SS appliances included in the purchase. Large fenced in back yard with plenty of room for outdoor living. Large carport and outdoor storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Hegler

Southern Home Group Realty LLC License #289616 Listed on: 02/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Means

COMPASS License #247529

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Additional Features

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Crawl Space
  • Shed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099-131-17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97055
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1249583.33
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 219.23
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1368
  • Total Sq Ft: 1368
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 158
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 158

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Partial
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Carport - 1 Car, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Hot Air Furnace, Heat Pump - AC
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: Per Tax Records
  • Lot Features: Level, Trees
  • Parcel Number: 099-131-17
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 7-699
  • Zoning Specification: R4

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 186200.00
  • Tax Location: Charlotte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2021
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,100
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$355,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$224,925
Outstanding Balance
$201,732
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,335

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Wiertel Edward and Wiertel Geri O
Bought by
Southern Home Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Wiertel Edward
Bought by
Wiertel Edward and Wiertel Geri O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Douglas Annie M and Douglas Joe S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Delta Funding Home Equity Loan Tr 2000-3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goh Andrew Huaseng $300,000 None Available
Southern Home Group Llc $165,000 Master Title Agency
Wiertel Edward -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na $103,549 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goh Andrew Huaseng $224,925
Previous Owner Southern Home Group Llc $202,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold $299,900 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2021 02/21/21 Price Changed $299,900 -2.9% $219 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $309,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Rented $800 0.0% --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Rent $800 0.0% --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Rented $800 0.0% --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/20/2012 12/20/12 For Rent $800 0.0% --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Rented $800 0.0% --
03/25/2012 03/25/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2012 03/23/12 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,234 $274,800 $80,000 $194,800
2024 $2,234 $274,800 $80,000 $194,800
2023 $2,155 $274,800 $80,000 $194,800
2022 $1,922 $186,200 $50,000 $136,200
2021 $1,911 $186,200 $50,000 $136,200
2020 $1,904 $186,200 $50,000 $136,200
2019 $1,888 $186,200 $50,000 $136,200
2018 $1,135 $80,900 $14,400 $66,500
2017 $1,110 $80,900 $14,400 $66,500
2016 $1,101 $80,900 $14,400 $66,500
2015 $1,089 $80,900 $14,400 $66,500
2014 $1,224 $90,500 $14,400 $76,100

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3707608

Canopy MLS

APN: 099-131-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.