3722 Terrace Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $140,055
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 Terrace Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $111,764, approximately $97 per square foot. 3722 Terrace Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $15,570 | $2,840 | $12,730 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $14,680 | $2,840 | $11,840 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $14,680 | $2,840 | $11,840 |
| 2022 | $972 | $14,680 | $2,840 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $977 | $14,680 | $2,840 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $971 | $14,680 | $2,840 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $938 | $14,680 | $2,840 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $847 | $14,680 | $2,840 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $839 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map