3723 Blueberry Dr Monrovia, MD 21770
Estimated Value: $361,829 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Blueberry Dr, Monrovia, MD 21770 and is currently estimated at $447,707, approximately $409 per square foot. 3723 Blueberry Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $325,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $301,600 | $153,100 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $233,500 | $102,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $229,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $225,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $221,000 | $91,900 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map