3723 Highway 123 Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Highway 123, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $263,753, approximately $133 per square foot. 3723 Highway 123 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Harper Betty Estate
Bought by
Harper Russ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
A & H Development
Bought by
Harper Russell Norwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
King Robert A
Bought by
Harper Russell N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2012
Sold by
Harper Russ and Harper Betty L
Bought by
Harper Russ & Betty Harper Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Russ | -- | -- | |
| Harper Russell Norwood | $625 | -- | |
| Harper Russell N | $25,000 | -- | |
| Harper Russ & Betty Harper Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $74,376 | $11,029 | $63,347 |
| 2024 | $548 | $53,047 | $11,029 | $42,018 |
| 2023 | $455 | $50,175 | $11,029 | $39,146 |
| 2022 | $259 | $43,601 | $11,029 | $32,572 |
| 2021 | $223 | $42,029 | $11,029 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $224 | $41,973 | $11,029 | $30,944 |
| 2019 | $265 | $43,225 | $12,255 | $30,970 |
| 2018 | $265 | $43,225 | $12,255 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $271 | $43,224 | $12,254 | $30,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map