3723 Jennings Ct Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Jennings Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $246,968, approximately $237 per square foot. 3723 Jennings Ct is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Wangler Ernest J and Wangler Lois M
Bought by
Perez Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Scott A | -- | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $109,100 | $109,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $84,300 | $84,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $88,100 | $88,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $83,500 | $83,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $68,800 | $68,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $69,500 | $40,000 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $65,300 | $41,300 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,300 | $40,000 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map