3723 Mark Dr Alexandria, VA 22305
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $557,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Mark Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305 and is currently estimated at $507,701, approximately $495 per square foot. 3723 Mark Dr is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Cora Kelly Magnet Elementary, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Robert
Bought by
Medrano Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,429
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Juan | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Juan | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $416,620 | $259,705 | $156,915 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $416,620 | $259,705 | $156,915 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $416,620 | $259,705 | $156,915 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $380,560 | $223,884 | $156,676 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $360,207 | $203,531 | $156,676 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $359,513 | $203,531 | $155,982 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $351,769 | $195,787 | $155,982 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $362,111 | $195,787 | $166,324 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $344,560 | $182,978 | $161,582 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $314,064 | $152,482 | $161,582 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $299,188 | $137,606 | $161,582 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $288,988 | $132,313 | $156,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map