Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Nitzschke
CRT, Realtors
(614) 477-5766
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $240,000
This beautifully maintained and updated home in Strawberry Farms is not one to miss. This Single Family Shared Wall gives buyers all the ownership of a single family home with half the upkeep and an extremely reasonable yearly HOA. Enjoy entertaining friends on the back deck which is surrounded by trees in this well established community. This property also offers an updated Kitchen and finished lower level complete with brand new flooring. Come view this immaculate home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CRT, Realtors License #2020008317 Listed on: 09/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumer Jennifer J | $163,000 | Great American Title | |
| Rumer Jennifer J | $163,000 | Great American Title | |
| Harkins Kelsey E | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Natinostar Mortgage Llc | $74,000 | None Available | |
| A And T Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carvour Jodi | $68,900 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumer Jennifer J | $157,559 | |
| Closed | Rumer Jennifer J | $157,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Harkins Kelsey E | $104,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $163,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $124,900 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Sold | $163,000 | -1.2% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Sale | $164,900 | +32.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2017 12/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $59,540 | $12,250 | $47,290 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $59,540 | $12,250 | $47,290 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $59,535 | $12,250 | $47,285 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $48,800 | $7,950 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $48,800 | $7,950 | $40,850 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $48,310 | $7,950 | $40,360 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $43,890 | $7,210 | $36,680 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $43,890 | $7,210 | $36,680 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $43,890 | $7,210 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $30,420 | $4,870 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $30,420 | $4,870 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $30,420 | $4,870 | $25,550 |
| 2013 | $1,219 | $33,775 | $5,390 | $28,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Nitzschke
CRT, Realtors
(614) 477-5766
118 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Christine Massey
CRT, Realtors
(614) 462-0819
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Justin Young
NextHome Experience
(614) 406-7036
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrey Karamiants
Keller Williams Greater Cols
(614) 392-5000
76 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220030499
APN: 600-188648
Ask me questions while you tour the home.