E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Gallagher
AmeriHome Realty Corp.
(917) 613-0818
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,842
Stop the search!!!! One of the most beautiful move in ready homes in the Bronx!! Walk in the front door and feel the natural light shine on your face. Modern kitchen with a cute island offering a open concept. Comes with a private fenced yard. Plenty of room in the lower level offering space for another bedroom and a full bathroom!! This is the best dollar for dollar home you will ever find!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AmeriHome Realty Corp. Brokerage Phone: 718-654-4026 License #10401210553 Listed on: 11/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kithome Maryann | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallant Joseph | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First Home Properties Corp | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| First Home Properties Corp | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kithome Maryann | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallant Joseph | $180,512 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $500,000 | +11.4% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,276 | $24,074 | $4,104 | $19,970 |
| 2025 | $4,022 | $22,711 | $4,667 | $18,044 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $21,427 | $3,989 | $17,438 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $21,427 | $4,010 | $17,417 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $31,020 | $6,300 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $29,340 | $6,300 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $25,440 | $6,300 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $23,880 | $6,300 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $17,856 | $4,908 | $12,948 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $17,721 | $4,820 | $12,901 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $16,718 | $4,945 | $11,773 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $15,772 | $6,192 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $14,880 | $7,020 | $7,860 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Edward Gallagher
AmeriHome Realty Corp.
(917) 613-0818
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jesus Benavides
Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
(917) 821-3566
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: H6336181
APN: 04950-0053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.