Estimated Value: $380,000 - $394,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 E Summerridge Cir, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $386,110, approximately $128 per square foot. 3724 E Summerridge Cir is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Tiebreaker Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Halpin Kristine and Berger Kristine
Bought by
Ferrill Joel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Halpin Berger C and Halpin Kristine
Bought by
Halpin Kristine and Berger Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Berger C Blaine
Bought by
Berger Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrill Joel T | -- | Amerititle | |
| Halpin Kristine | -- | Amerititle | |
| Berger Kristine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berger Kristine | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $442,600 | $72,520 | $370,080 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $416,940 | $63,945 | $352,995 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $386,765 | $63,945 | $322,820 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $333,645 | $45,485 | $288,160 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $241,861 | $41,341 | $200,520 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $211,203 | $35,933 | $175,270 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $199,367 | $24,577 | $174,790 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $172,404 | $17,874 | $154,530 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $159,804 | $16,274 | $143,530 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $140,284 | $16,274 | $124,010 |
| 2014 | $32,998 | $140,284 | $16,274 | $124,010 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $141,554 | $16,274 | $125,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map