$269,900
PENDING

3724 E Wallings Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147

Estimated payment $1,773/month

Total Views 1,688
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,728 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garden

About This Home

Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in the highly desired Brecksville-Broadview Hts school district. As you arrive the curb appeal shines through the new vinyl siding(2022) and the new tear-off roof(2023). The first floor is open and full of natural light featuring all new LVT flooring & freshly painted in modern neutral tones. The large eat-in kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, ample storage & includes all of the stainless-steel appliances. The remodeled bath features new tile flooring, tile shower surround & is complimented by a new vanity & fixtures. Two generous sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space complete the first floor. Upstairs makes for an incredible owner’s suite with its large dormer & ample storage. The newly finished basement(2022) offers a great space for entertaining & large family gatherings. With warmer weather here you can enjoy your morning coffee on the oversized rear deck overlooking your raised garden beds. Centrally located & minutes to the freeways. Don’t miss this great opportunity on this truly turn key property. **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. SELLERS REQUESTING HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS BY 5PM SATURDAY 5/2/26**

Listing Agent

Joe Dirk

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: 440-925-6768, info@dirkassociates.com License #2003016753 Listed on: 04/29/2026

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Joe Suvak

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: 440-925-6768, info@dirkassociates.com License #2005005036

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,997

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 200
  • North Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 582-10-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,997

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Attribution Contact: 440-925-6768, info@dirkassociates.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: < 1/2 Acre, Flat, Level
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-331-2870
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1365.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 363.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.344

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brecksville-Broadview - 1806

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 582-10-003
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 200

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3997.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,997 $73,325 $6,755 $66,570
2024 $3,997 $73,325 $6,755 $66,570
2023 $3,924 $60,910 $14,250 $46,660
2022 $3,901 $60,900 $14,250 $46,660
2021 $3,946 $60,900 $14,250 $46,660
2020 $3,585 $49,950 $11,690 $38,260
2019 $3,464 $142,700 $33,400 $109,300
2018 $3,442 $49,950 $11,690 $38,260
2017 $3,456 $47,180 $10,640 $36,540
2016 $3,151 $47,180 $10,640 $36,540
2015 $3,052 $47,180 $10,640 $36,540
2014 $3,052 $45,820 $10,330 $35,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,041 Gateway Title Agency
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $163,439 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5204914

MLS Now

APN: 582-10-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.