3724 Midvale Rd Clinton, WA 98236
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 Midvale Rd, Clinton, WA 98236 and is currently estimated at $666,309, approximately $304 per square foot. 3724 Midvale Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including South Whidbey Elementary School, South Whidbey Middle School, and South Whidbey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Blair Marianne S and Shand Jeanne
Bought by
Porter Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,848
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$607,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Porter Christina and Blair Marianne S
Bought by
Porter Christina and Blair Marianne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Christina | -- | -- | |
| Porter Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Christina | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $563,577 | $370,000 | $193,577 |
| 2024 | $796 | $546,100 | $350,000 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $796 | $528,626 | $330,000 | $198,626 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $464,398 | $280,000 | $184,398 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $395,434 | $230,000 | $165,434 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $359,876 | $190,000 | $169,876 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $379,532 | $250,000 | $129,532 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $339,875 | $210,000 | $129,875 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $320,551 | $190,000 | $130,551 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $296,928 | $165,000 | $131,928 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,305 | $135,000 | $133,305 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,597 | $98,040 | $150,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map