3724 Mud Pike Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 Mud Pike Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $366,594, approximately $179 per square foot. 3724 Mud Pike Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Rhett E
Bought by
Snyder Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Bought by
Snyder Rhett E and Cynthia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Cynthia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Rhett E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $122,230 | $17,680 | $104,550 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $122,230 | $17,680 | $104,550 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $122,230 | $17,680 | $104,550 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $94,680 | $15,720 | $78,960 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $94,680 | $15,720 | $78,960 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $94,680 | $15,720 | $78,960 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $76,270 | $12,920 | $63,350 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $76,270 | $12,920 | $63,350 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $76,270 | $12,920 | $63,350 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $78,760 | $13,270 | $65,490 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $78,620 | $13,270 | $65,350 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $78,620 | $13,270 | $65,350 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $73,470 | $12,390 | $61,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map