3724 Spring Valley Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $631,543 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 Spring Valley Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $683,636, approximately $286 per square foot. 3724 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Sanders William D
Bought by
Sanders Allison R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Kattus Deborah P
Bought by
Sanders William D and Sanders Allison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,125
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Allison R | -- | -- | |
| Sanders William D | $342,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders William D | $291,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $56,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $54,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $45,710 | $18,120 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $45,020 | $18,120 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $40,160 | $18,120 | $22,040 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $35,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $34,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $35,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $36,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $33,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,080 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map