37248 2nd St Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,037 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37248 2nd St, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $223,509, approximately $204 per square foot. 37248 2nd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1999
Sold by
Wasik Michael A
Bought by
Wasik Rosemary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wasik Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasik Rosemary A | -- | Ohio Clear Title Agency Inc | |
| Wasik Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wasik Rosemary A | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,250 | $14,090 | $49,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,250 | $14,090 | $49,160 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $52,010 | $11,600 | $40,410 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $52,010 | $11,600 | $40,410 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $52,010 | $11,600 | $40,410 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $44,080 | $9,830 | $34,250 |
| 2019 | $751 | $44,080 | $9,830 | $34,250 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $38,700 | $11,010 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $38,700 | $11,010 | $27,690 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $38,700 | $11,010 | $27,690 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $38,700 | $11,010 | $27,690 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $37,400 | $11,010 | $26,390 |
| 2013 | $2,311 | $37,400 | $11,010 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map