3725 Dunnica Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Dutchtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Dunnica Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $160,588, approximately $70 per square foot. 3725 Dunnica Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Froebel Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Central Institute For The Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Belmar Georgia M
Bought by
Thang Salai
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thang Salai | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $12,320 | $1,390 | $10,930 |
| 2024 | $864 | $11,420 | $1,390 | $10,030 |
| 2023 | $864 | $11,420 | $1,390 | $10,030 |
| 2022 | $864 | $10,110 | $1,390 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $863 | $10,110 | $1,390 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $809 | $9,540 | $1,390 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $807 | $9,540 | $1,390 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $756 | $8,650 | $1,390 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $744 | $8,650 | $1,390 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $776 | $8,930 | $1,390 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $706 | $8,930 | $1,390 | $7,540 |
| 2014 | $707 | $8,930 | $1,390 | $7,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,950 | $1,390 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map