3725 E Thomas Canyon Rd Winnemucca, NV 89445
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 E Thomas Canyon Rd, Winnemucca, NV 89445. 3725 E Thomas Canyon Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Winnemucca Junior High School, and French Ford Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $68,642 | $5,075 | $63,567 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $71,046 | $5,075 | $65,971 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $61,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $50,002 | $5,075 | $44,927 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $47,955 | $5,075 | $42,880 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $50,344 | $5,950 | $44,394 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $49,014 | $5,950 | $43,064 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $48,096 | $5,950 | $42,146 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $48,434 | $5,950 | $42,484 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $49,063 | $5,950 | $43,113 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $49,235 | $5,600 | $43,635 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $48,378 | $5,600 | $42,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map