3725 Orange St Norfolk, VA 23513
Estabrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Orange St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $229,188, approximately $215 per square foot. 3725 Orange St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Frank Lee and Taylor Nancy S
Bought by
Hollenbach Hui Sun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollenbach Hui Sun | $88,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $201,400 | $63,000 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $194,700 | $63,000 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $174,900 | $63,000 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $164,100 | $57,200 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $141,800 | $49,900 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $138,300 | $49,900 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $129,100 | $45,200 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $126,300 | $45,200 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $125,600 | $45,200 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $136,700 | $50,400 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $136,700 | $50,400 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $136,700 | $50,400 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map