Seller's Agent in 2014
Alice Limroth
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG
(804) 238-1013
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $358,000
Location! Renovated 4 bedroom, 3 full remodeled bathrooms with new kitchen cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, ceramic tile, brush nickel lighting package, new garage door with openers, new windows, freshly painted inside and out, new carpet, nice deck, all on level lot with professional landscaping in a quiet cul-de-sac!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG License #0225089276 Listed on: 02/26/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Stephen L | -- | Investors Title | |
| Link Stephen L | $189,950 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $142,800 | None Available | |
| Smith Montrice E | $161,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Link Stephen L | $260,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Stephen L | $180,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Montrice E | $164,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $189,950 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | For Sale | $189,950 | +63.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $116,100 | -12.4% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $132,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $302,100 | $60,900 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $286,300 | $60,900 | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $240,800 | $50,400 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $223,400 | $48,300 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $200,000 | $43,100 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $196,700 | $43,100 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $195,100 | $42,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $185,600 | $42,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $183,900 | $39,900 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $182,000 | $37,800 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $178,500 | $37,800 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $159,800 | $37,800 | $122,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alice Limroth
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG
(804) 238-1013
7 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Erin Peck
THE PECK GROUP LLC
(540) 556-5790
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
T
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Tammy Peck
THE PECK GROUP LLC
(540) 598-1567
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Hall
GRACIOUS LIVING REALTY
(540) 309-7565
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 800955
APN: 076.08-06-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.