Seller's Agent in 2025
Pete Mateo
EXP REALTY LLC
(305) 596-5721
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $270,000
BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY WITH LOTS OF UPGRADES CENTRALLY LOCATED. ADDITIONAL CARPORT FOR YOUR TOYS AND YARD MACHINERY. ROOF NEWLY INSTALLED 2020. EXCELLENT SCHOOLS IN THE AREA AND PLENTY OF YARD SPACE FOR THE FAMILY TO ENJOY AND OR EXPAND.
Sinkhole claim in 2012 was not remediated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3192432 Listed on: 11/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3725 Southesat 8Th Street Land Trust | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Guillermo | $120,000 | Equitable Title Of Ocala Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3725 Southesat 8Th Street Land Trust | $178,500 | |
| Closed | 3725 Southesat 8Th Street Land Trust | $178,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -28.9% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -33.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -4.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -4.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $385,000 | +220.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Sale | $129,000 | +7.5% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -6.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $167,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $152,152 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $138,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $125,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $114,314 | $13,635 | $100,679 |
| 2020 | $624 | $73,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $72,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $606 | $70,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $69,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $67,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $565 | $66,865 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pete Mateo
EXP REALTY LLC
(305) 596-5721
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Hamrick
EXP REALTY LLC
(352) 208-5995
8 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM689593
APN: 27712-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.