3725 Somerville Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Somerville Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $450,698, approximately $181 per square foot. 3725 Somerville Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $76,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $69,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $55,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $55,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $52,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $52,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $50,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $47,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $43,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $43,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $40,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map