3725 W Cold Spring Ln Baltimore, MD 21215
Callaway-Garrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 W Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 3725 W Cold Spring Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Schroen Lisa and Schroen Rodney V
Bought by
Schroen & Schroen Affordable Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Baltimore Investors Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Absolute Compassionate Care Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Morrow Michael K and Morrow Valerie
Bought by
Baltimore Investors Mortgage Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Baltimore Investors Mortgage C
Bought by
Marrow Michael K and Marrow Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Murrill Daniel W
Bought by
Baltimore Investors Mortgage Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Barker Mary R
Bought by
Murrill Daniel W and Murrill Carleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroen & Schroen Affordable Housing Llc | -- | Guaranteed Trust Title | |
| Schroen Lisa | -- | Guaranteed Trust Title | |
| Absolute Compassionate Care Llc | $92,000 | Lawyers Express Title Llc | |
| Baltimore Investors Mortgage Co Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Marrow Michael K | $174,000 | -- | |
| Baltimore Investors Mortgage Co Llc | $169,883 | -- | |
| Murrill Daniel W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroen & Schroen Affordable Housing Llc | $174,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroen & Schroen Affordable Housing Llc | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Absolute Compassionate Care Llc | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrow Michael K | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murrill Daniel W | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $196,300 | $50,800 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $185,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $163,600 | $50,800 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $159,700 | $50,800 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $159,700 | $50,800 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $149,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $140,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map