37250 Calhoun Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $691,877
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37250 Calhoun Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $658,626, approximately $252 per square foot. 37250 Calhoun Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Charles H and Everson Laureen M
Bought by
Cooper Charles H and Cooper Laureen Moura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,146
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$539,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Mansfield Steven E
Bought by
Cooper Charles H and Everson Laureen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Bk Amer N A
Bought by
Mansfield Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |