Listed by John L. Scott, Inc
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $578,000 - $752,144

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2024

Last sale price $634,000 $394 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,159 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in a quiet cul-de-sac! The modern kitchen and bathrooms feature tile floors and granite countertops, while the main floor boasts maple Pergo flooring. Enjoy the spacious family room downstairs with a gas fireplace insert, wet bar, and built-ins. The deck off the dining area overlooks an oversized, private, fully fenced backyard with a fire pit and a charming outbuilding. With 20 years + left on the roof, this home offers peace of mind. Located in one of Everett's top school districts, it also includes a large backyard and ample RV and boat parking. Don’t miss out on this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alice Van Nguyen

John L. Scott, Inc License #24000607 Listed on: 07/17/2024

John L. Scott, Inc

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2266100

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,031

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,031

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Buyer Agency Compensation: 2.25
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1608
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2266100?w=Consumer&agent=132931
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Split
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Living Area: 1608
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1608
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00623100002700
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Dog Run,Outbuildings,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Geothermal, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: true

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6031

Listed on
Jul 17, 2024
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$634,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,900
-9.42%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$689,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$507,200
Outstanding Balance
$498,697
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,839

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Trinh Tam Thao and Nguyen Huy
Bought by
Nguyen Huy T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Thai Phuoc T
Bought by
Nguyen Nhu T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2013
Closed on
May 16, 2013
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ngo Andy $634,000 Wfg National Title
Nguyen Huy T -- Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc
Nguyen Nhu T $85,000 None Available
Thai Phuoc T -- Cw Title
Thai Phuoc T $270,280 Cw Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ngo Andy $507,200
Previous Owner Nguyen Huy T $170,000
Previous Owner Thai Phuoc T $202,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Sold $634,000 -9.4% $394 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $699,900 +159.2% $435 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $270,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2013 04/23/13 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $270,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,734 $675,000 $450,000 $225,000
2025 $6,032 $618,600 $395,000 $223,600
2024 $6,032 $660,300 $368,000 $292,300
2023 $6,224 $726,000 $435,000 $291,000
2022 $5,193 $529,000 $295,000 $234,000
2020 $5,020 $411,100 $231,000 $180,100
2019 $4,643 $380,300 $206,000 $174,300
2018 $5,042 $381,500 $198,000 $183,500
2017 $4,218 $318,300 $155,000 $163,300
2016 $3,649 $288,600 $132,000 $156,600
2015 $3,583 $269,200 $122,000 $147,200
2013 $2,900 $191,600 $95,000 $96,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2266100

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 006231-000-027-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.