3726 Bay Front Rd Mobile, AL 36605
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 Bay Front Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $255,075, approximately $118 per square foot. 3726 Bay Front Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $21,090 | $6,720 | $14,370 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $20,430 | $6,720 | $13,710 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $20,190 | $5,890 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $20,560 | $5,040 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $19,410 | $5,040 | $14,370 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $19,410 | $5,040 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $986 | $17,820 | $5,050 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map