3726 E Dover Stravenue Unit SV Tucson, AZ 85706
Mortimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 E Dover Stravenue Unit SV, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $240,975, approximately $209 per square foot. 3726 E Dover Stravenue Unit SV is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Los Niños Elementary School, Desert View High School, and Alta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Metler Larry R
Bought by
Bacame Sergio and Bacame Ana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,669
Outstanding Balance
$6,229
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacame Sergio | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacame Sergio | $61,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |