3726 Winchell Rd Shaker Heights, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 Winchell Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $225,249, approximately $161 per square foot. 3726 Winchell Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lomond Elementary School, Woodbury Elementary School, and Shaker Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1991
Sold by
Mcmurchy Donald Andrew
Bought by
Hewston Curtis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1979
Sold by
Wexler Jane
Bought by
Mcmurchy Donald Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wexler Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewston Curtis L | $81,000 | -- | |
| Mcmurchy Donald Andrew | $66,500 | -- | |
| Wexler Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $71,120 | $14,630 | $56,490 |
| 2024 | $5,503 | $71,120 | $14,630 | $56,490 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $49,390 | $10,990 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $49,390 | $10,990 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $49,390 | $10,990 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $44,870 | $9,980 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $128,200 | $28,500 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $44,870 | $9,980 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $40,220 | $8,610 | $31,610 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $40,220 | $8,610 | $31,610 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $40,220 | $8,610 | $31,610 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $39,420 | $8,440 | $30,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map