Estimated Value: $358,479 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 22nd St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $371,370, approximately $396 per square foot. 3727 22nd St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1999
Sold by
Vanderzouwen Michael and Vanderzouwen Cheryl
Bought by
Marklevitz Thomas and Marklevitz Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Vanderzouwen Michael and Vanderzouwen Cheryl
Bought by
Marklevitz Thomas and Marklevitz Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marklevitz Thomas | $132,000 | -- | |
| Marklevitz Thomas | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $177,700 | $62,900 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $156,300 | $45,600 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $142,400 | $42,500 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $116,900 | $34,500 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $108,700 | $33,700 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $107,700 | $33,700 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $99,400 | $24,400 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $93,800 | $24,400 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,900 | $17,200 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,600 | $18,200 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,600 | $18,200 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,800 | $18,200 | $55,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,500 | $17,600 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map