3727 9th St Hubbard, OR 97032
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 9th St, Hubbard, OR 97032 and is currently estimated at $388,637, approximately $339 per square foot. 3727 9th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Marion Primary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $199,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $194,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $188,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $177,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $167,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map