3727 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,249 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $180,562, approximately $168 per square foot. 3727 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Soule Steven W and Soule Katherine D
Bought by
Brinton Emily E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,474
Outstanding Balance
$60,953
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Romine Janet H and Romine Joseph F
Bought by
Soule Steven W and Soule Katherine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinton Emily E | $90,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Soule Steven W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinton Emily E | $87,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $12,731 | $2,334 | $10,397 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $12,331 | $2,577 | $9,754 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $12,942 | $2,261 | $10,681 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $11,565 | $2,570 | $8,995 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $11,200 | $2,489 | $8,711 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $11,176 | $2,484 | $8,692 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $10,821 | $2,405 | $8,416 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $10,476 | $2,328 | $8,148 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $11,142 | $2,476 | $8,666 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $10,818 | $2,404 | $8,414 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $11,654 | $2,590 | $9,064 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $10,692 | $2,376 | $8,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map