3727 Flemar Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 Flemar Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $651,155, approximately $239 per square foot. 3727 Flemar Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Reisert Brandon N
Bought by
Hester Derick Lee and Pherson Drew Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,752
Outstanding Balance
$486,713
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Hopkins Sherry J
Bought by
Reisert Brandon N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Derick Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Reisert Brandon N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hester Derick Lee | $544,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $576,500 | $44,600 | $531,900 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $604,600 | $44,600 | $560,000 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $540,800 | $44,600 | $496,200 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $485,700 | $44,600 | $441,100 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $414,600 | $44,600 | $370,000 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $330,400 | $44,600 | $285,800 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $363,200 | $44,600 | $318,600 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $330,200 | $44,600 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $301,800 | $44,600 | $257,200 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $285,300 | $44,600 | $240,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map