3727 Longford Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Halifax Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,057 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 Longford Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $568,014, approximately $249 per square foot. 3727 Longford Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Caloia Thomas V and Caloia Alma E
Bought by
Coleman Ronald L and Coleman Bonnie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,076
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$463,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Halifax Plantation Inc
Bought by
Caloia Thomas and Caloia Alma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Ronald L | $439,900 | Covenant Closing & Title Ser | |
| Caloia Thomas | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Ronald L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caloia Thomas | $184,400 |