3727 Starr Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $110,213 - $162,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 Starr Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $141,053, approximately $314 per square foot. 3727 Starr Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Rogers James W
Bought by
Randolph Thomas Donald and Policht Mary Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Thomas Donald | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $48,100 | $17,400 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $43,600 | $11,900 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $311 | $37,500 | $10,200 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $311 | $32,400 | $11,100 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $283 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map