Estimated Value: $472,000 - $810,246
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 W Deer Flat Rd, Kuna, ID 83634 and is currently estimated at $685,562, approximately $569 per square foot. 3727 W Deer Flat Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Indian Creek Elementary School, and Kuna Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $493,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $449,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $429,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $411,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map