3728 E Edgerton Ave Unit 28A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 E Edgerton Ave Unit 28A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $265,226, approximately $161 per square foot. 3728 E Edgerton Ave Unit 28A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Scudder Alexander J
Bought by
Szymanski Jacob S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$109,733
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Tracy Donald W
Bought by
Scudder Alexander J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,960
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Jacob S | $165,000 | Prism Title Midwest Llc | |
| Scudder Alexander J | $128,700 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szymanski Jacob S | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Scudder Alexander J | $102,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,991 | $214,300 | $35,700 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $181,200 | $35,700 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $165,000 | $35,700 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $165,000 | $35,700 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $136,300 | $35,700 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $133,200 | $35,700 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $130,600 | $35,700 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $128,600 | $35,700 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $128,700 | $35,700 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $127,200 | $35,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map