3728 E Foxtail Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Fox Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,167 - $626,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 E Foxtail Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $606,542, approximately $377 per square foot. 3728 E Foxtail Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Begay Nathaniel and Begay Rita J
Bought by
Rucker E Richard and Rucker Nancy Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,750
Outstanding Balance
$20,326
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$586,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker E Richard | $142,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rucker E Richard | $146,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |