3728 Winter St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $113,467
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 Winter St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $107,367, approximately $67 per square foot. 3728 Winter St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Reed Christina M and Mauricio Christina M
Bought by
Reed Jessie and Reed Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Jessie | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $103,600 | $18,600 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $451 | $90,900 | $18,600 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,500 | $6,700 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,200 | $6,700 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $35,100 | $1,200 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $44 | $36,800 | $1,200 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,700 | $1,200 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $44 | $16,900 | $1,200 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $68 | $19,800 | $1,200 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $20 | $14,000 | $1,200 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | $11 | $12,900 | $1,200 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map