37284 7th Ave Sardis, OH 43946
Estimated Value: $159,266 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37284 7th Ave, Sardis, OH 43946 and is currently estimated at $204,817, approximately $113 per square foot. 37284 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Doty Denise R
Bought by
Hoskins Darrell D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Wayne D Hoskins
Bought by
Doty Denise R and Hoskins Darrekk D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Hoskins Gretta Y
Bought by
Hoskins Wayne D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Darrell D | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Doty Denise R | -- | None Available | |
| Hoskins Wayne D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $50,110 | $5,920 | $44,190 |
| 2024 | $956 | $41,760 | $4,930 | $36,830 |
| 2023 | $956 | $41,760 | $4,930 | $36,830 |
| 2022 | $987 | $41,760 | $4,930 | $36,830 |
| 2021 | $980 | $41,130 | $4,130 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $973 | $41,130 | $4,130 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $41,130 | $4,130 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $38,670 | $3,440 | $35,230 |
| 2017 | $931 | $38,670 | $3,440 | $35,230 |
| 2016 | $939 | $38,670 | $3,440 | $35,230 |
| 2015 | $803 | $33,070 | $3,060 | $30,010 |
| 2014 | $803 | $33,070 | $3,060 | $30,010 |
| 2013 | $828 | $32,060 | $2,970 | $29,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map