37285 Hacker Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Estimated Value: $268,843 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37285 Hacker Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 and is currently estimated at $308,461, approximately $219 per square foot. 37285 Hacker Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Dickey Scott L
Bought by
Vanlacken Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Urosev J
Bought by
Dickey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlacken Daniel D | $172,000 | -- | |
| Dickey S | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $77,900 | $14,200 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map