37288 5th Ave Sardis, OH 43946
Estimated Value: $99,346 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37288 5th Ave, Sardis, OH 43946 and is currently estimated at $130,087, approximately $108 per square foot. 37288 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Bought by
Gilmore Gary G and Gilmore Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Bought by
Gilmore Gary G and Gilmore Wanda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Gary G | $59,900 | -- | |
| Gilmore Gary G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $25,390 | $6,270 | $19,120 |
| 2024 | $576 | $18,800 | $4,640 | $14,160 |
| 2023 | $576 | $18,800 | $4,640 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $576 | $18,800 | $4,640 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $563 | $18,160 | $3,860 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $559 | $18,160 | $3,860 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $554 | $18,160 | $3,860 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $533 | $16,830 | $3,210 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $537 | $16,830 | $3,210 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $542 | $16,830 | $3,210 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $474 | $13,940 | $2,730 | $11,210 |
| 2014 | $474 | $13,940 | $2,730 | $11,210 |
| 2013 | $494 | $13,520 | $2,650 | $10,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map