3729 Bradys Run Rd Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $619,532
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 Bradys Run Rd, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $443,266, approximately $362 per square foot. 3729 Bradys Run Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Patricia A Weber Revocable Trust and Nevill Catherine E
Bought by
Weber Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Weber Patricia A
Bought by
Weber Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Scott | $70,437 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Scott | $70,437 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $236,100 | $116,950 | $119,150 |
| 2024 | $7,751 | $236,100 | $116,950 | $119,150 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $720 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $720 | $32,450 | $16,050 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map