Estimated Value: $282,000 - $324,371
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 E 1st St, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $303,843, approximately $213 per square foot. 3729 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Vernon Harold
Bought by
Melaas Charles and Melaas Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,384
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melaas Charles | $102,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melaas Charles | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $278,900 | $107,000 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $271,900 | $107,000 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $261,210 | $87,410 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $254,910 | $87,410 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $198,760 | $65,560 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $167,560 | $65,560 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $166,360 | $65,560 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $145,660 | $65,560 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $150,680 | $65,480 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $142,680 | $65,480 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $747 | $144,540 | $67,340 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,850 | $66,650 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map