Landlord's Agent in 2022
Margarita Resto
Realty of America, LLC
(972) 878-5066
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,816 - $250,000
GREAT LOCATION IN Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD. Quaint remodeled home in HEB school district. This 2 bedroom home on a corner lot with 6ft cedar fence and garage is Clean and ready to move into. The hand scraped oak floors add to its charm.
Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realty of America, LLC License #0713556 Listed on: 01/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mochache Joshua | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Mochache Joshua | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Slayton Rossi | -- | Capital Title | |
| Marshall Jessica R | -- | Jp Trinity Title | |
| Jordan Ronald K | -- | Commonwealth Land |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mochache Joshua | $122,400 | |
| Closed | Mochache Joshua | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Jessica R | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Rented | $1,800 | +13.7% | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Rent | $1,583 | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $163,607 | $36,750 | $126,857 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $190,241 | $36,750 | $153,491 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $209,446 | $36,750 | $172,696 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $168,667 | $36,750 | $131,917 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $169,318 | $36,750 | $132,568 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $150,277 | $36,750 | $113,527 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $122,500 | $30,000 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $101,527 | $10,000 | $91,527 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $92,168 | $10,000 | $82,168 |
| 2016 | $926 | $61,478 | $10,000 | $51,478 |
| 2015 | $870 | $30,100 | $10,000 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $870 | $30,100 | $10,000 | $20,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Margarita Resto
Realty of America, LLC
(972) 878-5066
69 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14734558
APN: 03095916
Ask me questions while you tour the home.