373 Bainbridge St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,506,000 - $1,835,000
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,682,516, approximately $698 per square foot. 373 Bainbridge St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 40 George W Carver, Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School, and Ocean Hill Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Larry | $241,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Fried Rachel | $135,000 | Washington Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francis Larry | $228,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,851 | $104,520 | $19,680 | $84,840 |
| 2025 | $5,526 | $96,540 | $19,680 | $76,860 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $113,580 | $19,680 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $139,380 | $19,680 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $121,320 | $19,680 | $101,640 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $93,660 | $19,680 | $73,980 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $83,280 | $19,680 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $22,719 | $5,143 | $17,576 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $21,436 | $6,098 | $15,338 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $20,242 | $7,460 | $12,782 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $20,228 | $9,740 | $10,488 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $19,108 | $10,730 | $8,378 |
Map
- 397 Bainbridge St
- 529 Decatur St
- 550 Decatur St
- 608 Macdonough St
- 186 Howard Ave
- 497 Decatur St
- 316 Chauncey St Unit MULTIFAM
- 637 Macdonough St
- 559 Macdonough St
- 297 Bainbridge St
- 605 Decatur St
- 806 Halsey St
- 463 Bainbridge St
- 768 Halsey St
- 449 Decatur St Unit 3A
- 750 Halsey St
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 1
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 2-A
- 473 Bainbridge St Unit 1-A
- 689 Macdonough St
- 371 Bainbridge St
- 375 Bainbridge St
- 377 Bainbridge St
- 369 Bainbridge St
- 379 Bainbridge St
- 367 Bainbridge St Unit 3
- 381 Bainbridge St
- 365 Bainbridge St
- 365 Bainbridge St Unit 1
- 365 Bainbridge St Unit 2
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit 1
- 383 Bainbridge St
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit 2
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit TRIPLEX
- 383 Bainbridge St Unit 3FL
- 363 Bainbridge St
- 518 Decatur St
- 385 Bainbridge St
- 385 Bainbridge St Unit 2
- 522 Decatur St Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.