373 Budlong St Unit BUDLONG Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $139,137 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Budlong St Unit BUDLONG, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $144,284, approximately $155 per square foot. 373 Budlong St Unit BUDLONG is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Trenton Hills Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Meg Estates Llc and Gruber Michael E
Bought by
Gruber Joy R and Gruber Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Meg Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
First Federal Bank
Bought by
Mae Fanni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Carrico Darlene J
Bought by
Pavillion Mortgage Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruber Joy R | -- | None Available | |
| Meg Estates Llc | $29,872 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Mae Fanni | -- | None Available | |
| Pavillion Mortgage Company | $106,923 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |