373 Corso Loop Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Corso Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $297,697, approximately $160 per square foot. 373 Corso Loop is a home with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Zevallos Manuel Jesus Chimoy and Lopez Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,823
Outstanding Balance
$201,311
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevallos Manuel Jesus Chimoy | $229,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Zevallos Manuel Jesus Chimoy | $229,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zevallos Manuel Jesus Chimoy | $225,823 | |
| Closed | Zevallos Manuel Jesus Chimoy | $225,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $241,179 | $50,000 | $191,179 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $247,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $240,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $233,066 | $40,000 | $193,066 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $200,872 | $34,000 | $166,872 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map